WEEKEND FIXTURES

editorial image

Sports fixtures for April 14 to April 18.

FOOTBALL

=

SATURDAY, April 14

Scottish League Third Division (3pm)

Berwick Rangers v Alloa Athletic

East Stirling v Clyde

Elgin City v Annan Athletic

Montrose v Queen’s Park

Stranraer v Peterhead

=

East of Scotland League (2.30pm) Premier Division

Edinburgh University v Leith Athletic

Gretna 2008 v Whitehill Welfare

Selkirk v Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale

Stirling University v Civil Service Strollers

Vale of Leithen v Spartans

First Division

Coldstream v Ormiston

Craigroyston v Peebles Rovers

Eyemouth United v Easthouses Lily MW

Gala Fairydean v Preston Athletic

Heriot-Watt University v Kelso United

=

Border Amateur League (2.30pm)

Division A

Chirnside v Langholm Legion

Leithen Rovers v Hawick Legion

Pencaitland v Duns Ams

Division B

Greenlaw v Eyemouth Ams

Jed Legion v Stow

Selkirk Victoria v Hawick Utd

Division C

Peebles Ams v Earlston Rhymers

=

Walls Cup quarter-final (2pm)

Hearts of Liddesdale v Tweedmouth Ams

=

Sanderson Cup semi-finals (2pm)

CFC Bowholm v Gala Hotspur

Kelso Thistle v Winton

=

North Northumberland League (2pm)

First Division

Embleton WR v Berwick United

Shilbottle CW v Springhill

Wooler v Tweedmouth Harrow

Second Division

Hedgeley Rovers v Craster Rovers

North Sunderland v Shilbottle CW Res

=

Robson Cup semi-finals (1.30pm)

Red Row Welfare v Bamburgh Castle

Tweedmouth Rangers v Alnwick U21s

-

SUNDAY, April 15

Jimmy Lynch Memorial Cup second round (2pm)

Coldstream v Spartans

Craigroyston v Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale

Gala Fairydean v Tynecastle

Gretna 2008 v Edinburgh City

=

TUESDAY, April 17

Beveridge Cup quarter-final (6.15pm)

Hawick Waverley v Leithen Rovers

Border Amateur League (6.15pm) Division A

Pencaitland v West Barns Star

WEDNESDAY, April 18

East of Scotland League (6.45pm) Premier Division

Vale of Leithen v Whitehill Welfare

First Division

Duns v Gala Fairydean

Peebles Rovers v Coldstream

=

East of Scotland Youth League

Civil Service Strollers v Gretna 2008 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale v Edinburgh City

Tynecastle v Craigroyston

=

RUGBY

=

SATURDAY, April 14

=

Melrose Sevens

=

Hawick Linden Sevens

=

Hawick PSA/Wanderers Sevens (at Mansfield Park, Hawick, 1.30pm)